HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

1, LAVERTON ROAD, BD4 7RD

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£155,520

Median £1,728/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,500Median £140,000£185,000
Estimated value: £155,520Last sold (Apr 2013): £70,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD4 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BROMFORD ROAD
BD4 7RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000101£1,782D86%
24 RUSHMOOR ROAD
BD4 9BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£122,00084£1,452C86%
9 KIRKWALL DRIVE
BD4 0DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,000101£1,683C84%
8 WARWICK DRIVE
BD4 7QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,50096£1,755E84%
273 BROADSTONE WAY
BD4 0HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D83%
34 LAVERTON ROAD
BD4 7RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£129,00063£2,048D82%
76 DORCHESTER CRESCENT
BD4 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,50083£1,187D82%
110 DENBROOK AVENUE
BD4 0QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00089£2,079C82%
55 PALEY ROAD
BD4 7EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00077£1,429C81%
41 BUSFIELD STREET
BD4 7QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00081£1,728D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address