Estimated value
£72,650
Median £1,453/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £75,000£165,000
Estimated value: £72,650Last sold (Jan 2022): £48,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BD4 7JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,500 | 47 | £1,457 | D | 83% |
5 HORSMAN STREET BD4 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 49 | £816 | C | 83% |
65 BROMPTON ROAD BD4 7JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 44 | £2,227 | C | 83% |
10 TAMWORTH STREET BD4 8JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £61,000 | 55 | £1,109 | E | 82% |
30 WALKER TERRACE BD4 7HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 56 | £1,339 | D | 82% |
81 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 52 | £1,346 | D | 81% |
52 PALEY TERRACE BD4 7HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £93,000 | 64 | £1,453 | D | 81% |
42 FLOCKTON ROAD BD4 7RH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 51 | £3,235 | D | 81% |
58 PALEY TERRACE BD4 7HS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £65,000 | 55 | £1,182 | D | 81% |