Estimated value
£112,136
Median £856/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £108,000£212,000
Estimated value: £112,136Last sold (Jul 2007): £113,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BD4 7EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 LISTER AVENUE BD4 7QR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 123 | £1,179 | E | 86% |
14 BALFOUR STREET BD4 7JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £71,000 | 96 | £740 | E | 85% |
13 ST MARYS ROAD BD4 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 123 | £569 | E | 84% |
54 TONG STREET BD4 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 120 | £1,000 | E | 84% |
11 BOWLING HALL ROAD BD4 7LE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £107,000 | 125 | £856 | E | 84% |
7 PLIMSOLL STREET BD4 7JH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £68,000 | 123 | £553 | E | 84% |
1 BURTON STREET BD4 7JX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £122,000 | 143 | £853 | E | 83% |
128 LEICESTER STREET BD4 7JP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £90,000 | 112 | £804 | E | 82% |
6 NEW TOFTSHAW BD4 6QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 129 | £1,643 | D | 82% |