Estimated value
£49,538
Median £1,457/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,995Median £71,000£135,000
Estimated value: £49,538Last sold (Mar 2015): £16,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near BD4 0QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HOLME LANE BD4 0QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 36 | £2,083 | C | 88% |
46 SOUTH VIEW ROAD BD4 6PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 42 | £3,214 | D | 74% |
69 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,500 | 47 | £1,457 | D | 73% |
375 TONG STREET BD4 9RU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 42 | £2,262 | D | 71% |
32 TYERSAL CRESCENT BD4 8HA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £39,995 | 37 | £1,081 | E | 70% |
65 BROMPTON ROAD BD4 7JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 44 | £2,227 | C | 69% |
14 BALFOUR STREET BD4 7JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £71,000 | 96 | £740 | E | 68% |
5 HORSMAN STREET BD4 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 49 | £816 | C | 68% |
5 TENNIS AVENUE BD4 9RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £68,000 | 51 | £1,333 | E | 67% |