Estimated value
£65,349
Median £1,233/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £68,500£120,000
Estimated value: £65,349Last sold (Apr 2021): £48,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD4 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,500 | 47 | £1,457 | D | 88% |
81 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 52 | £1,346 | D | 86% |
20 ROOK LANE BD4 9NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 60 | £1,283 | D | 85% |
5 HORSMAN STREET BD4 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 49 | £816 | C | 83% |
10 TAMWORTH STREET BD4 8JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £61,000 | 55 | £1,109 | E | 82% |
81 HOLME LANE BD4 0PU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £60,000 | 52 | £1,154 | D | 81% |
36 ODDY STREET BD4 0PR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 54 | £1,111 | D | 80% |
38 ROOK LANE BD4 9NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £57,000 | 58 | £983 | D | 80% |
234 HOLME LANE BD4 0PX · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | D | 80% |