Estimated value
£190,179
Median £1,683/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £190,179Last sold (Sept 2022): £106,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BD4 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 DENBROOK AVENUE BD4 0QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 108 | £1,991 | C | 88% |
6 NEW TOFTSHAW BD4 6QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 129 | £1,643 | D | 85% |
10 ASHFIELD BD4 9RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | D | 83% |
363 BOWLING HALL ROAD BD4 7SX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 97 | £1,495 | D | 82% |
38 MELFORD STREET BD4 9NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 110 | £1,182 | C | 82% |
13 ST MARYS ROAD BD4 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 123 | £569 | E | 81% |
54 TONG STREET BD4 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 120 | £1,000 | E | 81% |
39 STEAD ROAD BD4 6QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 97 | £2,010 | D | 81% |
9 KIRKWALL DRIVE BD4 0DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 101 | £1,683 | C | 80% |