HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

8, ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT, BD4 0PL

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£158,945

Median £1,915/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,500Median £157,000£197,000
Estimated value: £158,945Last sold (Nov 2021): £82,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD4 0PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
273 BROADSTONE WAY
BD4 0HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00094£1,436D91%
41 EVERSLEY DRIVE
BD4 0EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,00082£1,915D86%
52 COPGROVE ROAD
BD4 0DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,50090£1,472D85%
76 DORCHESTER CRESCENT
BD4 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,50083£1,187D85%
20 KNOWLES AVENUE
BD4 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00076£1,908D84%
3 SAXTON PLACE
BD4 0FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00071£2,775B84%
58 TEMPEST SQUARE
BD4 0FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00072£2,528B84%
55 TYERSAL ROAD
BD4 8ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,10088£2,217D84%
110 DENBROOK AVENUE
BD4 0QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00089£2,079C84%
21 STIRLING CRESCENT
BD4 0DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00065£1,692D83%

Dig deeper into this address