Estimated value
£93,940
Median £1,342/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £100,000£160,000
Estimated value: £93,940Last sold (Sept 2006): £80,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD3 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 OSWALDTHORPE AVENUE BD3 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 86% |
9 PARRATT ROW BD3 8DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 70 | £786 | C | 85% |
65 THURSBY STREET BD3 9DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 84% |
37 UPPER MOSSCAR STREET BD3 9JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 85 | £706 | D | 84% |
26 SEATON STREET BD3 9DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | C | 84% |
41 GRANTON STREET BD3 8EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 61 | £1,230 | D | 83% |
45 HARROGATE STREET BD3 0LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,500 | 62 | £1,089 | D | 83% |
26 SANDFORD ROAD BD3 9PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 79 | £1,342 | D | 83% |
56 BROWNING STREET BD3 9DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | D | 82% |