Estimated value
£111,972
Median £1,204/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £110,000£136,000
Estimated value: £111,972Last sold (Aug 2016): £60,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BD3 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 UPPER MOSSCAR STREET BD3 9JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 85 | £706 | D | 90% |
53 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | E | 86% |
150 HEATH TERRACE BD3 9PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | E | 84% |
16 HARROGATE AVENUE BD3 0LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 83 | £1,289 | D | 83% |
93 CURZON ROAD BD3 9EH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £124,000 | 103 | £1,204 | E | 83% |
114 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 94 | £1,011 | D | 83% |
26 MAUDSLEY STREET BD3 9JT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 89 | £899 | E | 83% |
7 WOODHALL TERRACE BD3 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | D | 82% |
35 LEEDS OLD ROAD BD3 8JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £136,000 | 91 | £1,495 | E | 82% |