Estimated value
£164,340
Median £913/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £120,000£200,000
Estimated value: £164,340Last sold (Nov 2000): £25,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD3 9EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 MAVIS STREET BD3 9DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 160 | £719 | F | 82% |
29 MAUDSLEY STREET BD3 9JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 126 | £913 | D | 81% |
190 CLIFFE ROAD BD3 0LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 132 | £985 | E | 79% |
61 ROCHESTER STREET BD3 8ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 191 | £1,047 | E | 79% |
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD BD3 8JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 139 | £863 | E | 79% |
326 BARKEREND ROAD BD3 9EL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £83,500 | 139 | £601 | E | 78% |
466 HAREWOOD STREET BD3 8BA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 155 | £839 | D | 76% |
114 FITZROY ROAD BD3 9PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 108 | £1,019 | E | 75% |
1 FITZROY ROAD BD3 9PB · Terraced | May 2024 | £175,000 | 161 | £1,087 | E | 75% |