Estimated value
£95,786
Median £1,019/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £100,000£124,000
Estimated value: £95,786Last sold (Jun 2007): £65,000
A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 67 points.
Sales near BD3 9DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 FITZROY ROAD BD3 9PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 108 | £1,019 | E | 81% |
53 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | E | 80% |
123 GLADSTONE STREET BD3 9NR · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 96 | £1,042 | F | 79% |
150 HEATH TERRACE BD3 9PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | E | 78% |
37 UPPER MOSSCAR STREET BD3 9JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 85 | £706 | D | 78% |
16 HARROGATE AVENUE BD3 0LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 83 | £1,289 | D | 77% |
93 CURZON ROAD BD3 9EH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £124,000 | 103 | £1,204 | E | 77% |
114 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 94 | £1,011 | D | 77% |
32 THURSBY STREET BD3 9DY · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £70,000 | 103 | £680 | E | 77% |