Estimated value
£81,972
Median £1,242/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £80,000£160,000
Estimated value: £81,972Last sold (Sept 2002): £18,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD3 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PARRATT ROW BD3 8DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 70 | £786 | C | 90% |
41 GRANTON STREET BD3 8EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 61 | £1,230 | D | 88% |
15 OSWALDTHORPE AVENUE BD3 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 86% |
54 DERBY ROAD BD3 8QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | D | 85% |
13 CHELMSFORD TERRACE BD3 8AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £101,500 | 60 | £1,692 | D | 84% |
23 RAGLAN TERRACE BD3 8NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | D | 84% |
24 MORTIMER ROW BD3 8LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 83% |
12 PETRIE ROAD BD3 8NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 81 | £741 | C | 83% |
9 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £77,000 | 62 | £1,242 | C | 83% |