HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

2, ACTON STREET, BD3 8EE

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£119,493

Median £1,207/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £105,000£216,500
Estimated value: £119,493Last sold (Mar 2023): £67,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BD3 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 CARRINGTON STREET
BD3 8AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00094£1,011D85%
129 THORNBURY AVENUE
BD3 8HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,000108£1,389D85%
47 GRANGE AVENUE
BD3 7BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,50089£2,433D84%
1464 LEEDS ROAD
BD3 7AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000107£1,822D83%
5 GRANGE AVENUE
BD3 7BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£80,00094£851D82%
53 CARRINGTON STREET
BD3 8AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00097£979E82%
24 WESTMINSTER TERRACE
BD3 0HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00087£1,207E80%
16 ELLERTON STREET
BD3 8AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,20098£1,022D80%
35 SUNNYBANK LANE
BD3 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£180,55087£2,075D80%
29 WELLANDS TERRACE
BD3 8AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00086£1,047D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address