HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

1, CARRICK DRIVE, BD3 7FD

Flat·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£88,500

Median £1,500/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £90,000£104,000
Estimated value: £88,500Last sold (Jan 2017): £96,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD3 7FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRAMALL HOUSE (1) CHAPMAN ROAD
BD3 7FF · Flat
Feb 2026£96,00060£1,600D90%
BRAMALL HOUSE (15) CHAPMAN ROAD
BD3 7FF · Flat
Jul 2025£90,00060£1,500D84%
41 HENDFORD DRIVE
BD3 0SE · Flat
Dec 2025£60,00058£1,034C80%
BYRON HALLS (FLAT 56) BYRON STREET
BD3 0AR · Flat
Jul 2025£39,99555£727D79%
HORTON HOUSE (10) CHAPMAN ROAD
BD3 7FE · Flat
Jul 2025£100,00063£1,587B78%
15 OSWALDTHORPE AVENUE
BD3 7HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00060£1,667C76%
HEADINGLEY HOUSE (10) CHAPMAN ROAD
BD3 7FG · Flat
Nov 2024£104,00052£2,000C75%
BYRON HALLS (FLAT 12) BYRON STREET
BD3 0AR · Flat
Feb 2025£35,00055£636D74%
BYRON HALLS (FLAT 43) BYRON STREET
BD3 0AR · Flat
Jan 2025£39,29955£715D74%
41 GRANTON STREET
BD3 8EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00061£1,230D74%

Dig deeper into this address