HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

648, BOLTON ROAD, BD3 0ND

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£90,230

Median £1,289/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £100,000£160,000
Estimated value: £90,230Last sold (Mar 2025): £95,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD3 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 HARROGATE STREET
BD3 0LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£67,50062£1,089D91%
60 RIBBLETON GROVE
BD3 0RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00075£2,133D90%
18 SYDENHAM PLACE
BD3 0LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00066£1,061D88%
65 NORTHAMPTON STREET
BD3 0HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£118,00080£1,475D88%
14 WESTMINSTER TERRACE
BD3 0HG · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00074£1,554D86%
41 GRANTON STREET
BD3 8EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00061£1,230D86%
16 HARROGATE AVENUE
BD3 0LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,00083£1,289D85%
70 BOLDSHAY STREET
BD3 0AJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£79,00075£1,053D84%
38 BEECH GROVE
BD3 0PU · Terraced
Jul 2025£80,00076£1,053D83%
15 OSWALDTHORPE AVENUE
BD3 7HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00060£1,667C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address