Estimated value
£177,920
Median £1,280/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £175,000£240,000
Estimated value: £177,920Last sold (Nov 1998): £46,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BARING AVENUE BD3 7ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 150 | £1,600 | C | 85% |
139 SYCAMORE CLOSE BD3 0EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £200,000 | 123 | £1,626 | D | 83% |
216 CLIFFE ROAD BD3 0LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 143 | £1,224 | C | 81% |
6 EXMOUTH PLACE BD3 0NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,500 | 121 | £1,508 | D | 80% |
190 CLIFFE ROAD BD3 0LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 132 | £985 | E | 78% |
8 HARROGATE TERRACE BD3 0LF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 125 | £1,280 | C | 78% |
80 KILLINGHALL ROAD BD3 8HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 121 | £1,653 | E | 78% |
106 NEWLANDS PLACE BD3 0QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £71,000 | 146 | £486 | D | 76% |
72 NORTHAMPTON STREET BD3 0HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 123 | £1,016 | D | 76% |
11 RYLSTONE GARDENS BD3 0LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £82,000 | 129 | £636 | D | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address