HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

113, SYCAMORE CLOSE, BD3 0EA

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,800

Median £1,280/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £175,000£240,000
Estimated value: £172,800Last sold (Aug 2000): £37,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD3 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BARING AVENUE
BD3 7ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000150£1,600C85%
139 SYCAMORE CLOSE
BD3 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£200,000123£1,626D83%
216 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000143£1,224C81%
6 EXMOUTH PLACE
BD3 0NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,500121£1,508D80%
190 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000132£985E78%
8 HARROGATE TERRACE
BD3 0LF · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,000125£1,280C78%
80 KILLINGHALL ROAD
BD3 8HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000121£1,653E78%
106 NEWLANDS PLACE
BD3 0QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£71,000146£486D76%
72 NORTHAMPTON STREET
BD3 0HS · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,000123£1,016D76%
11 RYLSTONE GARDENS
BD3 0LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£82,000129£636D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address