Estimated value
£236,544
Median £2,816/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £195,000£350,000
Estimated value: £236,544Last sold (Jul 2021): £189,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BD24 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MARSHFIELD ROAD BD24 9DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 88% |
4 MAINS VIEW BD24 9JF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £267,500 | 95 | £2,816 | D | 85% |
3 STATION ROAD BD24 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | D | 84% |
4 VICTORIA STREET BD24 9HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | E | 83% |
61 MILL CLOSE BD24 9BY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | C | 82% |
5 HIGH HILL GROVE STREET BD24 9QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | 68 | £2,838 | D | 81% |
7 WILLOW WOOD BD24 9NT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 61 | £2,262 | D | 80% |
3 STATION ROAD BD24 9AA · Terraced | Feb 2024 | £167,500 | 78 | £2,147 | D | 80% |
9 INGFIELD CRESCENT BD24 9BE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £277,000 | 90 | £3,078 | D | 79% |