Estimated value
£180,312
Median £2,732/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £180,000£215,000
Estimated value: £180,312Last sold (Jan 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD23 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 TUFTON PLACE BD23 2UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £214,184 | 59 | £3,630 | C | 85% |
21 BROUGHTON AVENUE BD23 1TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,500 | 57 | £2,956 | C | 85% |
7 MARTON STREET BD23 1TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,500 | 68 | £2,404 | C | 84% |
3 SOUTHEY STREET BD23 2EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £188,500 | 69 | £2,732 | C | 84% |
14 KINGS STREET BD23 1HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
47 WESTMORELAND STREET BD23 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £189,950 | 75 | £2,533 | C | 83% |
42 BROUGHTON GROVE BD23 1TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 58 | £2,103 | D | 82% |
17 ROMILLE STREET BD23 2PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | D | 82% |
35 CLITHEROE STREET BD23 1SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,500 | 71 | £2,528 | D | 82% |