HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

30, MAIN STREET, BD23 4PH

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£317,656

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £300,000£496,000
Estimated value: £317,656Last sold (Sept 2021): £282,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BD23 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BROUGHAM STREET
BD23 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000114£2,412D83%
23 OTLEY ROAD
BD23 1HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000104£2,692D82%
VICTORIA HOUSE, 9 SCHOOL LANE
BD23 4PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000130£2,308D81%
1 WATERY LANE
BD23 4AG · Terraced
Jul 2025£496,000101£4,911D80%
5 AIREVILLE GRANGE
BD23 1UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,000116£3,707D80%
14 IVY HOUSE GARDENS
BD23 3SS · Terraced
Dec 2025£318,000116£2,741D80%
37 HIGH STREET
BD23 3RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,000103£4,126D80%
29 CUMBERLAND STREET
BD23 2NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00087£1,724E80%
11 MAIN STREET
BD23 4ND · Terraced
Jun 2025£200,000104£1,923D79%
53 CLITHEROE STREET
BD23 1SU · Terraced
Aug 2025£142,500103£1,383E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address