Estimated value
£301,510
Median £2,741/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £280,000£430,000
Estimated value: £301,510Last sold (Sept 2012): £249,990
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BD23 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HIGH STREET BD23 3RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 94 | £2,564 | D | 89% |
14 IVY HOUSE GARDENS BD23 3SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 116 | £2,741 | D | 88% |
37 HIGH STREET BD23 3RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 103 | £4,126 | D | 88% |
57 BROUGHAM STREET BD23 2HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 114 | £2,412 | D | 86% |
11 TOWN HEAD BD23 5BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 96 | £3,854 | D | 85% |
23 OTLEY ROAD BD23 1HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | D | 85% |
7 CALTON TERRACE BD23 2AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | D | 85% |
5 AIREVILLE GRANGE BD23 1UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 116 | £3,707 | D | 83% |
17 SAWLEY STREET BD23 1SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 95 | £1,495 | D | 83% |