Estimated value
£140,400
Median £3,510/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £140,400Last sold (Apr 2018): £160,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 60 points.
Sales near BD23 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CASTLE COURT (2) CASTLE STREET BD23 2DW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £159,950 | 48 | £3,332 | E | 80% |
1 BD23 4DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 44 | £3,125 | G | 77% |
5 BOOTH BRIDGE LANE BD23 3TE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £153,000 | 49 | £3,122 | D | 76% |
15 EAST STREET BD23 3RS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £182,500 | 52 | £3,510 | D | 75% |
23 WESTWOOD BD23 3DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | D | 75% |
14 EAST STREET BD23 3RS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | D | 75% |
6 ROMILLE STREET BD23 2PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £188,000 | 34 | £5,529 | C | 74% |
20 THE CLOSE BD23 2BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £189,000 | 52 | £3,635 | D | 72% |
6 GEORGE STREET BD23 2PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | E | 71% |