Estimated value
£246,126
Median £2,413/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £259,000£367,500
Estimated value: £246,126Last sold (May 2016): £210,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD23 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 BURNSIDE CRESCENT BD23 2BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £209,950 | 87 | £2,413 | C | 90% |
57 BROUGHAM STREET BD23 2HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 114 | £2,412 | D | 88% |
8 NELSON STREET BD23 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 91 | £2,170 | D | 87% |
7 CALTON TERRACE BD23 2AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | D | 87% |
14 WARD STREET BD23 2EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 86% |
138 KEIGHLEY ROAD BD23 2QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 89 | £2,022 | D | 86% |
6 TOLLER COURT BD23 2HH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £367,500 | 109 | £3,372 | C | 85% |
29 CUMBERLAND STREET BD23 2NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | E | 85% |
11 FIRTH STREET BD23 2PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 84 | £2,643 | C | 85% |