Estimated value
£272,070
Median £3,023/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £272,070Last sold (Oct 2016): £139,950
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD23 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 EAST CASTLE STREET BD23 2EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 91% |
139 BURNSIDE CRESCENT BD23 2BY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 101 | £2,921 | D | 90% |
21 THE OVAL BD23 2LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | D | 89% |
137 BURNSIDE CRESCENT BD23 2BY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | D | 86% |
55 SHORTBANK ROAD BD23 2LQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £299,450 | 90 | £3,327 | D | 86% |
67 SHORTBANK ROAD BD23 2LQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 98 | £3,367 | D | 86% |
57 SHARPHAW AVENUE BD23 2QJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 86% |
34 WENSLEYDALE AVENUE BD23 2TS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | D | 85% |