HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

2, HOLLY FOLD, BD23 2LY

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£266,548

Median £3,602/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £256,500£335,000
Estimated value: £266,548Last sold (Apr 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD23 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 ALDERS ROAD
BD23 2NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00074£4,527B91%
28 SACKVILLE STREET
BD23 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00067£3,328C88%
2 ROWAN CLOSE
BD23 2LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£309,00085£3,635B85%
21 LINTON COURT
BD23 2TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00079£2,785C82%
10 CHEVIN DRIVE
BD23 1GH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750B82%
11 FIRTH STREET
BD23 2PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£222,00084£2,643C82%
3 BOLD VENTURE STREET
BD23 2QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013C81%
33 WESTMORELAND STREET
BD23 2DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00078£2,282C81%
3 SPENCER WALK
BD23 2TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,50070£3,664D81%
11 THE CLOSE
BD23 2BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£299,00083£3,602C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address