Estimated value
£482,400
Median £4,020/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £437,500£545,000
Estimated value: £482,400Last sold (Apr 2024): £450,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD23 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HEPWORTH WAY BD23 2UH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 135 | £3,667 | B | 90% |
47 HEPWORTH WAY BD23 2UH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 137 | £3,577 | B | 84% |
12 SPENCER CLOSE BD23 2UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 102 | £4,020 | C | 84% |
113 MOORVIEW WAY BD23 2TN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £545,000 | 133 | £4,098 | B | 83% |
39 ALDERS ROAD BD23 2NR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 104 | £4,038 | B | 83% |
248 MOORVIEW WAY BD23 2TN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 132 | £3,106 | C | 82% |
6 ELSEY CLOSE BD23 2WD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £437,500 | 97 | £4,510 | B | 81% |
53 BRACKENLEY LANE BD23 6NW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £471,000 | 102 | £4,618 | B | 81% |
9 WENSLEYDALE AVENUE BD23 2TS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 108 | £3,009 | C | 80% |