Estimated value
£282,880
Median £3,328/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£515,000
Estimated value: £282,880Last sold (Mar 2024): £290,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD23 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROWAN CLOSE BD23 2LS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £309,000 | 85 | £3,635 | B | 91% |
49 ALDERS ROAD BD23 2NR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | B | 91% |
2 CAWDER GREEN BD23 2QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | C | 85% |
11 EAST CASTLE STREET BD23 2EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 85% |
21 THE OVAL BD23 2LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | D | 83% |
21 LINTON COURT BD23 2TH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | C | 82% |
45 MOORVIEW WAY BD23 2JW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 97 | £3,351 | C | 82% |
28 MARTON ROAD BD23 3NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 87 | £5,920 | C | 82% |