HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

39, THE OVAL, BD23 2LD

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,133

Median £3,011/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £310,000£430,000
Estimated value: £310,133Last sold (Feb 2017): £179,950

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BD23 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 BURNSIDE CRESCENT
BD23 2BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000101£2,921D90%
21 THE OVAL
BD23 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00087£3,103D89%
96 BURNSIDE AVENUE
BD23 2DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D88%
20 ALDERSLEY AVENUE
BD23 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000112£2,768D87%
9 WENSLEYDALE AVENUE
BD23 2TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000108£3,009C86%
55 SHORTBANK ROAD
BD23 2LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,45090£3,327D86%
67 SHORTBANK ROAD
BD23 2LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00098£3,367D86%
44 CARLETON AVENUE
BD23 2TE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00088£3,011D85%
57 BROUGHAM STREET
BD23 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000114£2,412D85%
3 REGENT DRIVE
BD23 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000112£3,839D85%

Dig deeper into this address