HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

20, MILTON STREET, BD23 2ED

Terraced·69·EPC F
Estimated value
£167,049

Median £2,421/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,950Median £170,000£185,000
Estimated value: £167,049Last sold (Feb 2024): £135,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 61 points.

Sales near BD23 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MILTON STREET
BD23 2ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00077£1,857F95%
42A UPPER SACKVILLE STREET
BD23 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00075£2,373E87%
6 GEORGE STREET
BD23 2PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00059£2,797E85%
17 ROMILLE STREET
BD23 2PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647D84%
24 BROUGHAM STREET
BD23 2EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£184,00076£2,421D84%
19 MILTON STREET
BD23 2ED · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00070£2,429D83%
12 WELLINGTON STREET
BD23 2DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£162,50077£2,110E83%
42 BENNETT STREET
BD23 2NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£139,95064£2,187E83%
10 NELSON STREET
BD23 2DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00079£2,342D82%
38 RUSSELL STREET
BD23 2DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00060£2,750D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address