Estimated value
£169,680
Median £2,424/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £180,000£245,000
Estimated value: £169,680Last sold (Jul 2025): £170,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BD23 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ROMILLE STREET BD23 2PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | D | 90% |
24 BROUGHAM STREET BD23 2EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 76 | £2,421 | D | 90% |
17 MILTON STREET BD23 2ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 77 | £1,857 | F | 89% |
10 NELSON STREET BD23 2DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 88% |
38 RUSSELL STREET BD23 2DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 60 | £2,750 | D | 88% |
33 HILLSIDE CRESCENT BD23 2LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 68 | £3,603 | D | 88% |
15 CUMBERLAND STREET BD23 2NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 80 | £1,813 | D | 88% |
7 BYRON STREET BD23 2EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 66 | £2,424 | D | 87% |
3 BOLD VENTURE STREET BD23 2QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 78 | £3,013 | C | 87% |