Estimated value
£172,116
Median £2,732/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £175,000£214,500
Estimated value: £172,116Last sold (Mar 2015): £87,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD23 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CLITHEROE STREET BD23 1SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,500 | 71 | £2,528 | D | 93% |
21 BROUGHTON AVENUE BD23 1TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,500 | 57 | £2,956 | C | 90% |
7 MARTON STREET BD23 1TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,500 | 68 | £2,404 | C | 89% |
14 KINGS STREET BD23 1HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | C | 89% |
42 BROUGHTON GROVE BD23 1TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 58 | £2,103 | D | 87% |
30 BROUGHTON GROVE BD23 1TL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 59 | £2,669 | D | 86% |
2 TUFTON PLACE BD23 2UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £214,184 | 59 | £3,630 | C | 85% |
3 SOUTHEY STREET BD23 2EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £188,500 | 69 | £2,732 | C | 84% |
32 SAWLEY STREET BD23 1SX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | C | 83% |