Estimated value
£118,626
Median £2,326/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £118,500£165,000
Estimated value: £118,626Last sold (Feb 2026): £130,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD22 9NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BARWICK SQUARE BD22 9BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £62,000 | 49 | £1,265 | D | 88% |
1 ELM STREET BD22 9JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | D | 86% |
28 MANNVILLE WALK BD22 6AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £109,000 | 57 | £1,912 | C | 85% |
15 HALL STREET BD22 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,500 | 45 | £2,633 | C | 85% |
89 CROSS ROADS BD22 9BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,500 | 46 | £1,772 | E | 84% |
52 KEIGHLEY ROAD BD22 0BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 82% |
191 HEBDEN ROAD BD22 8RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 46 | £2,326 | D | 82% |
11 GREENFELL CLOSE BD22 6DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 50 | £2,200 | C | 82% |
4 ROYD STREET BD22 0BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,750 | 54 | £2,847 | D | 82% |