HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

7, PARK VIEW AVENUE, BD22 9DR

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,388

Median £2,661/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,995Median £249,995£385,000
Estimated value: £287,388Last sold (Mar 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD22 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WEAVER COTTAGES
BD22 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,99593£2,688D89%
66 PROVIDENCE CRESCENT
BD22 7QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00093£2,624D86%
44 WHEATHEAD CRESCENT
BD22 6LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00095£2,295D85%
OAK LEA HAWORTH ROAD
BD22 9DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000123£2,724C84%
THE BARN HAREWOOD HILL
BD22 7NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000116£3,319D84%
52 PROSPECT MOUNT
BD22 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000112£2,661C83%
DALE MOOR
BD22 0HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,00092£3,880D82%
116 NORTH DEAN ROAD
BD22 6QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000104£1,731D82%
16 CHARLES COURT
BD22 9HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,50093£1,833D82%
1 GREYSTONES DRIVE
BD22 7AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,995105£1,429D82%

Dig deeper into this address