HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

4, LAWCLIFFE CRESCENT, BD22 8RD

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,176

Median £2,688/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £246,000£385,000
Estimated value: £274,176Last sold (Apr 2016): £195,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD22 8RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 SUN STREET
BD22 8BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,00088£2,136D87%
7 LORD STREET
BD22 8JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00091£1,703D86%
66 PROVIDENCE CRESCENT
BD22 7QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00093£2,624D86%
12 LAWCLIFFE CRESCENT
BD22 8RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£246,00083£2,964D86%
42 OAKWORTH ROAD
BD22 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00089£2,416D85%
44 WHEATHEAD CRESCENT
BD22 6LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00095£2,295D85%
55 MYTHOLMES LANE
BD22 8EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,000104£2,760C85%
7 JACOBS LANE
BD22 8AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740C85%
2 WEAVER COTTAGES
BD22 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,99593£2,688D84%
THE BARN HAREWOOD HILL
BD22 7NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000116£3,319D84%

Dig deeper into this address