HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

5, SPINNING MILL COURT, BD22 8FE

Terraced·168·EPC B
Estimated value
£390,432

Median £2,324/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £330,000£495,000
Estimated value: £390,432Last sold (Nov 2022): £405,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BD22 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 RIVER VIEW
BD22 8SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000142£2,289B81%
18 SEDGE GROVE
BD22 8HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000156£2,308C81%
4 ACRE ROAD
BD22 0FN · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000161£2,050C80%
74 RIVER VIEW
BD22 8SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,000142£2,324B80%
3 SHAW BANKS
BD22 9AZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£350,000143£2,448B79%
VALE FOLD COTTAGES (45) MYTHOLMES LANE
BD22 0EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£368,000158£2,329D78%
3 CHURCH MEWS
BD22 8EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£495,000170£2,912D78%
2 ACRE MEWS
BD22 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,50086£2,820B78%
20 WATERWHEEL LANE
BD22 7NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,000162£1,759C78%
SPRINGHEAD MILLS (18) SPRINGHEAD ROAD
BD22 7RZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,000128£1,992C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address