Estimated value
£435,630
Median £3,351/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £375,000£520,000
Estimated value: £435,630Last sold (Sept 2021): £375,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD22 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HEPWORTH COURT BD22 8SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 129 | £3,488 | B | 90% |
3 VIOLET STREET BD22 8AU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 141 | £2,411 | C | 88% |
2 EBOR MEWS BD22 8FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | B | 84% |
2 WOODLANDS VIEW BD22 7TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 134 | £2,701 | C | 82% |
11A ACRE MEADOW BD22 0EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 124 | £2,944 | C | 82% |
6 OLD HALL CLOSE BD22 8BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | D | 82% |
14 CARR MEADOWS BD22 0BR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 154 | £3,377 | B | 79% |
GREY WALLS LEES LANE BD22 8RA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 140 | £1,429 | E | 78% |
13 DENDRUM CLOSE BD22 7JQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 114 | £3,351 | D | 78% |