Estimated value
£178,653
Median £1,921/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £178,653Last sold (Oct 2019): £132,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BD22 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 STANLEY ROAD BD22 7DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 91% |
26 PARK AVENUE BD22 7JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 92 | £2,011 | D | 90% |
14 PARK AVENUE BD22 7JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,450 | 84 | £2,017 | D | 88% |
13 VICTORIA ROAD BD22 7HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,500 | 100 | £1,905 | D | 87% |
26 MOUNT VIEW BD22 7QD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 92 | £2,446 | D | 87% |
13 NASHVILLE TERRACE BD22 6DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,000 | 86 | £895 | D | 87% |
5 STAVELEY ROAD BD22 7BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 86 | £1,337 | E | 86% |
31 FOLD LANE BD22 0BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 97 | £1,856 | D | 86% |
3 WINDSOR CRESCENT BD22 7PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | C | 86% |