Estimated value
£191,682
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £176,000£199,950
Estimated value: £191,682Last sold (Jun 2021): £169,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 BUCKWORTH ROAD BD22 7FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,500 | 61 | £2,664 | B | 85% |
2 OAKBANK DRIVE BD22 7DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,500 | 65 | £2,823 | D | 84% |
39 FELBRIGG AVENUE BD22 6BA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | C | 83% |
32 THE KNOLL BD22 6FD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £147,500 | 59 | £2,500 | B | 83% |
5 OUSE STREET BD22 8LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 69 | £2,797 | C | 82% |
67 HAREWOOD CRESCENT BD22 7NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 78 | £2,090 | D | 82% |
32 HILLSIDE AVENUE BD22 7QQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,950 | 57 | £3,297 | B | 82% |
61 PEPPER HILL LEA BD22 7AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 73 | £2,411 | C | 81% |
14 PASTURE AVENUE BD22 7QF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £199,950 | 63 | £3,174 | C | 81% |
73 THE KNOLL BD22 6FD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 59 | £2,542 | B | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address