HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

67, STAINCLIFFE DRIVE, BD22 6FF

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,025

Median £2,275/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £207,000£298,000
Estimated value: £207,025Last sold (Mar 2018): £149,995

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD22 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 STAINCLIFFE DRIVE
BD22 6FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,00091£2,154C94%
49 THE KNOLL
BD22 6FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00087£2,414C91%
18 NESSFIELD DRIVE
BD22 6NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00081£1,975C89%
44 WHEATHEAD CRESCENT
BD22 6LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00095£2,295D87%
4 LOW WHIN CLOSE
BD22 6FH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£206,00093£2,215C86%
3 HEATHCLIFFE MEWS
BD22 8DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00083£2,771C85%
2 LOW WHIN CLOSE
BD22 6FH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,00091£2,275C85%
52 PROSPECT MOUNT
BD22 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000112£2,661C85%
41 PEPPER HILL LEA
BD22 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£174,99593£1,882C84%
116 NORTH DEAN ROAD
BD22 6QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000104£1,731D84%

Dig deeper into this address