HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

2, STAINCLIFFE DRIVE, BD22 6FF

Detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,530

Median £2,618/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £240,000£375,000
Estimated value: £222,530Last sold (Mar 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD22 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 STAINCLIFFE DRIVE
BD22 6FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,00091£2,154C88%
49 THE KNOLL
BD22 6FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00087£2,414C85%
22 HIGHFELL RISE
BD22 6LG · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00081£3,210C85%
71 WHEATHEAD LANE
BD22 6NL · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00087£2,701D85%
38 HIGHFELL RISE
BD22 6LG · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00081£2,963D84%
17 BEACON HILL
BD22 6FE · Detached
Jan 2026£267,000102£2,618C83%
18 NESSFIELD DRIVE
BD22 6NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00081£1,975C83%
MALSIS GOOSE COTE LANE
BD22 7NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00095£2,579D82%
2 EBOR MEWS
BD22 8FA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00087£4,310B82%
6 APSLEY STREET
BD22 7EY · Detached
Oct 2025£225,00091£2,473C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address