Estimated value
£112,746
Median £2,451/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £112,746Last sold (Jul 2022): £149,995
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BD21 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HARDEN ROAD BD21 4TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 52 | £2,827 | D | 88% |
14 LINDEN RISE BD21 4TN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 49 | £3,469 | D | 85% |
160 PARK LANE BD21 4QY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £82,500 | 50 | £1,650 | D | 84% |
50 REDWOOD CLOSE BD21 4YG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 83% |
87 VICTORIA ROAD BD21 1JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 47 | £1,383 | C | 81% |
9 BROWSHOLME STREET BD21 5JZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £67,500 | 47 | £1,436 | D | 80% |
11 SPRING AVENUE BD21 4UF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 52 | £2,308 | D | 79% |
123 PARK LANE BD21 4RH · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £110,000 | 44 | £2,500 | D | 78% |
17 PRIMROSE GROVE BD21 4NP · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £70,000 | 46 | £1,522 | D | 78% |