HouseValuation
Home·BD21·Valuation

5, RAYNHAM CRESCENT, BD21 2TP

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,472

Median £1,528/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£232,500
Estimated value: £189,472Last sold (Nov 2002): £95,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD21 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 SHANN AVENUE
BD21 2TL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,000140£1,250C84%
13 GRANVILLE STREET
BD21 2DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000113£1,062C82%
31 SHANN AVENUE
BD21 2TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,500101£2,302C81%
10 HIGH HOLLY GARTH
BD21 4HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£189,000110£1,718C80%
8 HIGHFIELD LANE
BD21 2DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00097£1,031C79%
12 ASHBOURNE ROAD
BD21 1LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000134£1,642D79%
13 EDENSOR ROAD
BD21 2LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00091£989C78%
5 CALVER AVENUE
BD21 2RU · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,700116£1,359D78%
11 CALVER AVENUE
BD21 2RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£216,000117£1,846D77%
58 HIGHFIELD LANE
BD21 2EH · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000108£1,528D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address