HouseValuation
Home·BD21·Valuation

32, RAYNHAM CRESCENT, BD21 2TP

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,546

Median £1,854/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £175,000£232,500
Estimated value: £183,546Last sold (Oct 2023): £211,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD21 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 SHANN AVENUE
BD21 2TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,500101£2,302C87%
8 HIGHFIELD LANE
BD21 2DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00097£1,031C85%
13 EDENSOR ROAD
BD21 2LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00091£989C84%
13 GRANVILLE STREET
BD21 2DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000113£1,062C82%
36 EXLEY MOUNT
BD21 1LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00089£2,360D81%
135 DEVONSHIRE STREET
BD21 2LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£62,00083£747C80%
10 HIGH HOLLY GARTH
BD21 4HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£189,000110£1,718C80%
15 EATON STREET
BD21 1BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£171,00085£2,012D80%
7 WYNGARTH RISE
BD21 4FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00096£1,854B79%
4 BROOMHILL WALK
BD21 1LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00090£1,944D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address