Estimated value
£128,160
Median £890/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£198,800
Estimated value: £128,160Last sold (Aug 2025): £136,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BD21 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BELGRAVE ROAD BD21 2QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 154 | £890 | E | 89% |
61 SPENCER STREET BD21 2QQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £110,000 | 128 | £859 | E | 82% |
52 BELGRAVE ROAD BD21 2EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £123,000 | 155 | £794 | D | 81% |
102 HAINWORTH WOOD ROAD BD21 5DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 135 | £1,037 | D | 81% |
38 GRANVILLE STREET BD21 2QA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £135,000 | 128 | £1,055 | E | 80% |
33 MALSIS ROAD BD21 1EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £198,800 | 156 | £1,274 | D | 79% |
46 REDCLIFFE STREET BD21 2PX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 117 | £726 | E | 79% |
27 GRANVILLE STREET BD21 2DD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £143,000 | 160 | £894 | E | 79% |
103 EMILY STREET BD21 3EE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 127 | £748 | E | 79% |