Estimated value
£353,808
Median £2,184/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £290,000£400,000
Estimated value: £353,808Last sold (Dec 2022): £465,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BD20 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SWALE COURT BD20 0QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 141 | £2,057 | C | 82% |
9 TOWN HEAD BD20 9PS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 138 | £2,681 | C | 81% |
10 BAILEYS CROFT BD20 6BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 156 | £2,276 | C | 79% |
13 TILLOTSON STREET BD20 9LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 97 | £2,010 | C | 79% |
34 BOLTON ROAD BD20 0JY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 169 | £1,183 | C | 79% |
WOODLANDS SKIPTON ROAD BD20 9EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | C | 78% |
234 SKIPTON ROAD BD20 6AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 157 | £796 | D | 78% |
28 LOWER PARK GREEN BD20 9QE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 157 | £2,548 | C | 77% |
2 AIRE VIEW BD20 5LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 150 | £1,500 | D | 77% |