Estimated value
£170,922
Median £2,802/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £163,000£184,950
Estimated value: £170,922Last sold (Jan 2009): £112,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BD20 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WALKER PLACE BD20 0EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | E | 85% |
41B MAIN ROAD BD20 7SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 58 | £1,655 | E | 85% |
7 PRINCE STREET BD20 0AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | E | 85% |
6 CRYER ROW BD20 7BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 69 | £2,391 | D | 83% |
27 THE FAIRWAYS BD20 6UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 57 | £2,772 | D | 82% |
33 BROWFIELD TERRACE BD20 9PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £184,950 | 66 | £2,802 | A | 82% |
36 BOBBIN MILL COURT BD20 6PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 62 | £2,661 | D | 82% |
6 HARKER STREET BD20 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,950 | 52 | £2,307 | D | 82% |
5 ST JOHNS STREET BD20 0ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | D | 81% |