HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

2, RAINES DRIVE, BD20 9EW

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,703

Median £4,323/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £263,703Last sold (Jul 2018): £200,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BD20 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A OLD HALL ROAD
BD20 8QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00062£4,435D86%
9 RAINES DRIVE
BD20 9EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50045£4,944D86%
7 CEDAR GROVE
BD20 7QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,50064£4,180D86%
60 CARR LANE
BD20 5HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00069£2,565D86%
7 WOOD CLOSE
BD20 9EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,00062£4,323D85%
5 AIREVILLE MOUNT
BD20 0HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00062£3,629D85%
NEWBURGH DUNKIRK RISE
BD20 5DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,00061£2,934D84%
11 SACKVILLE ROAD
BD20 9NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00049£3,980D84%
5 RAINES DRIVE
BD20 9EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00048£5,104C83%
5 CHURCHILL WAY
BD20 7DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00053£4,434C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address