HouseValuation
Home·BD20·Valuation

3, HAWTHORNE PARK, BD20 9EF

Detached·193·EPC B
Estimated value
£582,667

Median £3,019/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £504,000£815,000
Estimated value: £582,667Last sold (Jan 2021): £625,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BD20 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BOLTON CLOSE
BD20 9FL · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000140£3,714B84%
28 LOWER PARK GREEN
BD20 9QE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000157£2,548C80%
WEST LANE FARM WEST LANE
BD20 9DH · Detached
Sept 2025£499,000178£2,803D79%
SEDGEMOOR HOUSE MAIN STREET
BD20 9DG · Detached
May 2025£815,000174£4,684C79%
5 BRADLEY RISE
BD20 9LZ · Detached
Dec 2025£504,000138£3,652C79%
2 CUPSTONE CLOSE
BD20 5JA · Detached
Nov 2025£462,500180£2,569C79%
47 AIRE VALLEY DRIVE
BD20 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000159£3,019D78%
82A BANKS LANE
BD20 5PJ · Detached
Jun 2025£520,000195£2,667B77%
OAKBANK (1) MAIN STREET
BD20 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£680,000216£3,148D76%
16 HIGH COTE
BD20 5DQ · Detached
Aug 2025£415,000177£2,345C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address