Estimated value
£363,028
Median £3,862/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £360,000£495,000
Estimated value: £363,028Last sold (May 2019): £325,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD20 8FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BEANLANDS DRIVE BD20 8PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | B | 90% |
22 ELLISON GROVE BD20 8DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | B | 85% |
1 STEPHENSON DRIVE BD20 0FU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £336,000 | 87 | £3,862 | B | 85% |
10 HAXTON BOULEVARD BD20 8AZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £283,500 | 83 | £3,416 | B | 84% |
31 BEECH CLOSE BD20 6FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £329,950 | 98 | £3,367 | B | 82% |
1 STEPHENSON DRIVE BD20 0FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | B | 82% |
25 OLD BECK ROAD BD20 9FQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £377,500 | 87 | £4,339 | B | 82% |
12 HOLLY FOLD BD20 7SY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 96 | £3,750 | B | 81% |
GARDEN HOUSE BAXTER WOOD BD20 8BB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £473,500 | 93 | £5,091 | D | 80% |