Estimated value
£186,965
Median £3,065/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £176,000£235,000
Estimated value: £186,965Last sold (Sept 2025): £197,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BD20 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROSEMOUNT COURT BD20 7PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | C | 93% |
11 AIRE STREET BD20 7RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 54 | £2,648 | C | 89% |
6 CRYER ROW BD20 7BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 69 | £2,391 | D | 88% |
6 HARKER STREET BD20 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,950 | 52 | £2,307 | D | 87% |
52 CROFTERS MILL BD20 7EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £219,000 | 64 | £3,422 | C | 86% |
3 ST LUKES TERRACE BD20 5RX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £176,000 | 53 | £3,321 | C | 86% |
11 HAWTHORNE ROAD BD20 6FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £214,950 | 63 | £3,412 | C | 85% |
22 BEECH STREET BD20 8TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | C | 85% |
5 CHURCHILL WAY BD20 7DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 53 | £4,434 | C | 85% |